Playoff Schedule

Playoff Results:

                            3/4 Champions: #3404 Dueck (2nd year in a row)

                            5/6 Champions: #5604 Escalante (1st season coaching G-Ball)

                            7/8/9 Champions: #7801 Florio (1st season coaching G-Ball)

=====================================================================

Final Standings as of 1/17/16

3/4 Division: #1 seed 3404 (9-0), #2 seed 3402 (5-4), #3 seed 3403 (4-5), #4 seed 3401 (0-9)

5/6 Division: #1 seed 5603 (9-0), #2 seed 5606 (5-4), #3 seed 5602 (5-4), #4 seed 5604 (4-5), 

  #5 seed 5605 (2-7), #6 seed 5601 (2-7)

7/8 Division: #1 seed 7801 (8-1), #2 seed 7803 (7-2), #3 seed 7805 (4-5), #4 seed 7802 (4-5), 

#5 seed 7806 (3-6), #6 seed 7804 (1-8)

**************************************************************************************************************************


1/23/2016

8:30 am

Gm 1

#3 (3403) vs #2 (3402)

3rd-4th

(Saturday)

9:30 am

Gm 2

#4 (3401) vs #1 (3404)

3rd-4th

10:30 am

Gm 3

#6 (5601) vs #3(5602)

5th-6th

11:30 am

Gm 4

#5 (5605) vs #4 (5604)

5th-6th

12:30 pm

Gm 5

Consolation#3402 vs 3401

3rd-4th

1:30 pm

Gm 6

#6 (7804) vs #3 (7805)

7th-8th-9th

2:30 pm

Gm 7

#5 (7806) vs #4 (7802)

7th-8th-9th

1/24/2016

8:30 am

Gm 8

Winner gm 3 (5602) vs

 #2 (5606)

5th-6th

(Sunday)

9:30 am

Gm 9

Winner gm 4 (5604) vs 

#1 (5603)

5th-6th

10:30 am

Gm 10

Winner gm 6 (7805) vs 

#2 (7803)

7th-8th-9th

11:30 am

Gm 11

Winner gm 7 (7802) vs 

#1 (7801)

7th-8th-9th

Championship

1:00 pm

Gm 12

Winner gm 1 (3403) vs Winner gm 2 (3404)

3rd-4th

Championship

2:30 pm

Gm 13

Winner gm 8 (5602) vs Winner gm 9 (5604)

5th-6th

Championship

4:00 pm

Gm 14

Winner gm 10 (7803) vs Winner gm 11 (7801)

7th-8th-9th

 

 

Play Off Weekend Schedule Sat. 1/23/16 and Sun. 1/24/16

All games played at Shoreline Middle School






SATURDAY 1/23/16

8:30 am 3/4 Div   Game 1: #3 seed vs #2 seed
9:30 am 3/4 Div   Game 2: #4 seed vs #1 seed 
10:30 am 5/6 Div Game 3: #6 seed vs #3 seed
11:30 am 5/6 Div  Game 4: #5 seed vs #4 seed
12:30 pm 3/4 Consolation Game 5: Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2
1:30 pm 7/8/9 Div  Game 6: #6 seed vs #3 seed 
2:30 pm 7/8/9 Div  Game 7: #5 seed vs #4 seed




SUNDAY 1/24/16

8:30 am 5/6 Div Game 8: Winner of Game 3 vs #2 seed
9:30 am 5/6 Div Game 9: Winner of Game 4 vs #1 seed 
10:30 am 7/8/9 Div Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs #2 seed
11:30 am 7/8/9 Div Game 11: Winner of Game 7 vs #1 seed 





   **FINAL GAMES**
1:00 pm 3/4 Championship  Game 12:  Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2
2:30 pm 5/6 Championship  Game 13:  Winner of Game 8 vs Winner of Game 9
4:00 pm 7/8/9 Championship  Game 14:  Winner of Game 10 vs Winner of Game 11






 


ĉ
Gball Rec,
Jan 20, 2016, 4:18 PM